Qwen

Qwen3.6 35B A3B: price, context window and ranking

As of 18 October 2026, Qwen3.6 35B A3B from Qwen costs $0.15 per million input tokens and $1.00 per million output tokens on OpenRouter, with a context window of 262K tokens. It is number 29 on OpenRouter by usage, with 0.5% of tokens in the past 7 days.

Oesnada automated editorial system · Last updated: (2026-10-18)

Input price
$0.15

per 1M tokens

Output price
$1.00

per 1M tokens

Context window
262K

tokens

Usage share, 7 days
0.5%

rank 29

Providers
10

uptime 98.1%

Specifications

Specifications
FieldValue
ProviderQwen
Input price per 1M tokens$0.15
Output price per 1M tokens$1.00
Blended price per 1M tokens (3:1)$0.3625
Context window262,144
Providers serving it10
Average uptime, past day98.1%
Usage share, 7 days0.5% (rank 29)
Added to OpenRouter2026-04-27
Modalitytext+image+video->text
OpenRouter model IDqwen/qwen3.6-35b-a3b

Price history

Qwen3.6 35B A3B: Price historyInput and output price per million tokens, one point per daily snapshot.$0.1075$0.4192$0.7308$1.04252026-10-162026-10-172026-10-18
  • Input
  • Output
Qwen3.6 35B A3B: Price history
DateInputOutput
2026-10-16$0.15$1.00
2026-10-17$0.15$1.00
2026-10-18$0.15$1.00

Usage rank history

Qwen3.6 35B A3B: Usage rank historyRank by OpenRouter token usage over the previous 7 days; lower is better.283441472026-10-162026-10-172026-10-18
  • Usage rank
Qwen3.6 35B A3B: Usage rank history
DateUsage rank
2026-10-1646
2026-10-1733
2026-10-1829

Frequently asked questions

How much does Qwen3.6 35B A3B cost per million tokens?

Qwen3.6 35B A3B costs $0.15 per million input tokens and $1.00 per million output tokens on OpenRouter, as of 18 October 2026. At a mix of three parts input to one part output the blended price is $0.3625 per million tokens.

What is the context window of Qwen3.6 35B A3B?

Qwen3.6 35B A3B has a context window of 262K tokens (262,144 exactly).

When was Qwen3.6 35B A3B released?

OpenRouter lists Qwen3.6 35B A3B as added on 27 April 2026.

Who provides Qwen3.6 35B A3B?

Qwen3.6 35B A3B is served by 10 providers on OpenRouter, with average uptime of 98.1% over the past day.

Methodology and sources

The catalogue, prices, context lengths and provider counts come from OpenRouter's public Models API. They are fetched every day at 06:00 Istanbul time and stored as a daily snapshot. Weekly changes are calculated by Oesnada by comparing those snapshots; there is no data before 16 October 2026.

Usage shares are calculated from the daily token totals of OpenRouter's Data API: a model's tokens over the past 7 days divided by all tokens in the same period, including the aggregated long tail outside the top 50. Token counts come from each provider's own tokenizer and are not directly comparable across providers. The data is published by OpenRouter under CC BY 4.0. Variants such as ":free" are counted separately, so shares here can differ from OpenRouter's own ranking page.

Quality rankings come from LMArena's text (overall) leaderboard. A model is matched only when its name matches exactly; if a model has several listings, the highest-scoring one is used. "Frontier" means a model in the LMArena top 15.

"Best value" divides the LMArena score by the blended price (three parts input to one part output). Arena scores are not a linear scale, so the ratio is a rough guide. This page is produced automatically.

Related Oesnada stories: Qwen

No related stories yet.

All AI models

AI Models

Download the data

Cite this page

Oesnada, "Qwen3.6 35B A3B: price, context window and ranking", https://oesnada.com/ai-models/qwen-qwen3-6-35b-a3b, accessed 18 October 2026.