Xiaomi

MiMo-V2.5: price, context window and ranking

As of 18 October 2026, MiMo-V2.5 from Xiaomi costs $0.14 per million input tokens and $0.28 per million output tokens on OpenRouter, with a context window of 1.05M tokens. On the LMArena text leaderboard it ranks 100 with a score of 1,427.7. It is number 44 on OpenRouter by usage, with 0.3% of tokens in the past 7 days.

Oesnada automated editorial system · Last updated: (2026-10-18)

Input price
$0.14

per 1M tokens

Output price
$0.28

per 1M tokens

Context window
1.05M

tokens

LMArena score
1,427.7

rank 100

Usage share, 7 days
0.3%

rank 44

Providers
5

uptime 85.2%

Specifications

Specifications
FieldValue
ProviderXiaomi
Input price per 1M tokens$0.14
Output price per 1M tokens$0.28
Blended price per 1M tokens (3:1)$0.175
Context window1,050,000
Providers serving it5
Average uptime, past day85.2%
LMArena1,427.7 (rank 100)
Arena score per dollar8,158.3
Usage share, 7 days0.3% (rank 44)
Added to OpenRouter2026-04-22
Modalitytext+image+audio+video->text
OpenRouter model IDxiaomi/mimo-v2.5

Price history

MiMo-V2.5: Price historyInput and output price per million tokens, one point per daily snapshot.$0.133$0.1843$0.2357$0.2872026-10-162026-10-172026-10-18
  • Input
  • Output
MiMo-V2.5: Price history
DateInputOutput
2026-10-16$0.14$0.28
2026-10-17$0.14$0.28
2026-10-18$0.14$0.28

Usage rank history

MiMo-V2.5: Usage rank historyRank by OpenRouter token usage over the previous 7 days; lower is better.394142442026-10-162026-10-172026-10-18
  • Usage rank
MiMo-V2.5: Usage rank history
DateUsage rank
2026-10-1639
2026-10-1740
2026-10-1844

Frequently asked questions

How much does MiMo-V2.5 cost per million tokens?

MiMo-V2.5 costs $0.14 per million input tokens and $0.28 per million output tokens on OpenRouter, as of 18 October 2026. At a mix of three parts input to one part output the blended price is $0.175 per million tokens.

What is the context window of MiMo-V2.5?

MiMo-V2.5 has a context window of 1.05M tokens (1,050,000 exactly).

How does MiMo-V2.5 rank on LMArena?

MiMo-V2.5 is ranked 100 on the LMArena text leaderboard with a score of 1,427.7 from 47,362 votes. The listing used is "mimo-v2.5".

When was MiMo-V2.5 released?

OpenRouter lists MiMo-V2.5 as added on 22 April 2026.

Who provides MiMo-V2.5?

MiMo-V2.5 is served by 5 providers on OpenRouter, with average uptime of 85.2% over the past day.

Methodology and sources

The catalogue, prices, context lengths and provider counts come from OpenRouter's public Models API. They are fetched every day at 06:00 Istanbul time and stored as a daily snapshot. Weekly changes are calculated by Oesnada by comparing those snapshots; there is no data before 16 October 2026.

Usage shares are calculated from the daily token totals of OpenRouter's Data API: a model's tokens over the past 7 days divided by all tokens in the same period, including the aggregated long tail outside the top 50. Token counts come from each provider's own tokenizer and are not directly comparable across providers. The data is published by OpenRouter under CC BY 4.0. Variants such as ":free" are counted separately, so shares here can differ from OpenRouter's own ranking page.

Quality rankings come from LMArena's text (overall) leaderboard. A model is matched only when its name matches exactly; if a model has several listings, the highest-scoring one is used. "Frontier" means a model in the LMArena top 15.

"Best value" divides the LMArena score by the blended price (three parts input to one part output). Arena scores are not a linear scale, so the ratio is a rough guide. This page is produced automatically.

Related Oesnada stories: Xiaomi

No related stories yet.

All AI models

AI Models

Download the data

Cite this page

Oesnada, "MiMo-V2.5: price, context window and ranking", https://oesnada.com/ai-models/xiaomi-mimo-v2-5, accessed 18 October 2026.