Xiaomi

MiMo-V2.6-Flash: price, context window and ranking

As of 18 October 2026, MiMo-V2.6-Flash from Xiaomi costs $0.14 per million input tokens and $0.28 per million output tokens on OpenRouter, with a context window of 1.05M tokens. On the LMArena text leaderboard it ranks 45 with a score of 1,455.2. It is number 4 on OpenRouter by usage, with 6.1% of tokens in the past 7 days.

Oesnada automated editorial system · Last updated: (2026-10-18)

Input price
$0.14

per 1M tokens

Output price
$0.28

per 1M tokens

Context window
1.05M

tokens

LMArena score
1,455.2

rank 45

Usage share, 7 days
6.1%

rank 4

Providers
8

uptime 97.0%

Specifications

Specifications
FieldValue
ProviderXiaomi
Input price per 1M tokens$0.14
Output price per 1M tokens$0.28
Blended price per 1M tokens (3:1)$0.175
Context window1,050,000
Providers serving it8
Average uptime, past day97.0%
LMArena1,455.2 (rank 45)
Arena score per dollar8,315.4
Usage share, 7 days6.1% (rank 4)
Added to OpenRouter2026-09-21
Modalitytext+image+audio+video->text
OpenRouter model IDxiaomi/mimo-v2.6-flash

Price history

MiMo-V2.6-Flash: Price historyInput and output price per million tokens, one point per daily snapshot.$0.133$0.1843$0.2357$0.2872026-10-162026-10-172026-10-18
  • Input
  • Output
MiMo-V2.6-Flash: Price history
DateInputOutput
2026-10-16$0.14$0.28
2026-10-17$0.14$0.28
2026-10-18$0.14$0.28

Usage rank history

MiMo-V2.6-Flash: Usage rank historyRank by OpenRouter token usage over the previous 7 days; lower is better.34452026-10-162026-10-172026-10-18
  • Usage rank
MiMo-V2.6-Flash: Usage rank history
DateUsage rank
2026-10-164
2026-10-174
2026-10-184

Compare with other models

Frequently asked questions

How much does MiMo-V2.6-Flash cost per million tokens?

MiMo-V2.6-Flash costs $0.14 per million input tokens and $0.28 per million output tokens on OpenRouter, as of 18 October 2026. At a mix of three parts input to one part output the blended price is $0.175 per million tokens.

What is the context window of MiMo-V2.6-Flash?

MiMo-V2.6-Flash has a context window of 1.05M tokens (1,050,000 exactly).

How does MiMo-V2.6-Flash rank on LMArena?

MiMo-V2.6-Flash is ranked 45 on the LMArena text leaderboard with a score of 1,455.2 from 10,917 votes. The listing used is "mimo-v2.6-flash".

When was MiMo-V2.6-Flash released?

OpenRouter lists MiMo-V2.6-Flash as added on 21 September 2026.

Who provides MiMo-V2.6-Flash?

MiMo-V2.6-Flash is served by 8 providers on OpenRouter, with average uptime of 97.0% over the past day.

Methodology and sources

The catalogue, prices, context lengths and provider counts come from OpenRouter's public Models API. They are fetched every day at 06:00 Istanbul time and stored as a daily snapshot. Weekly changes are calculated by Oesnada by comparing those snapshots; there is no data before 16 October 2026.

Usage shares are calculated from the daily token totals of OpenRouter's Data API: a model's tokens over the past 7 days divided by all tokens in the same period, including the aggregated long tail outside the top 50. Token counts come from each provider's own tokenizer and are not directly comparable across providers. The data is published by OpenRouter under CC BY 4.0. Variants such as ":free" are counted separately, so shares here can differ from OpenRouter's own ranking page.

Quality rankings come from LMArena's text (overall) leaderboard. A model is matched only when its name matches exactly; if a model has several listings, the highest-scoring one is used. "Frontier" means a model in the LMArena top 15.

"Best value" divides the LMArena score by the blended price (three parts input to one part output). Arena scores are not a linear scale, so the ratio is a rough guide. This page is produced automatically.

Related Oesnada stories: Xiaomi

No related stories yet.

All AI models

AI Models

Download the data

Cite this page

Oesnada, "MiMo-V2.6-Flash: price, context window and ranking", https://oesnada.com/ai-models/xiaomi-mimo-v2-6-flash, accessed 18 October 2026.