Xiaomi

MiMo-V2.6-Pro: price, context window and ranking

As of 18 October 2026, MiMo-V2.6-Pro from Xiaomi costs $0.435 per million input tokens and $0.87 per million output tokens on OpenRouter, with a context window of 1.05M tokens. On the LMArena text leaderboard it ranks 11 with a score of 1,490.7. It is number 21 on OpenRouter by usage, with 1.0% of tokens in the past 7 days.

Oesnada automated editorial system · Last updated: (2026-10-18)

Input price
$0.435

per 1M tokens

Output price
$0.87

per 1M tokens

Context window
1.05M

tokens

LMArena score
1,490.7

rank 11

Usage share, 7 days
1.0%

rank 21

Providers
4

uptime 98.9%

Specifications

Specifications
FieldValue
ProviderXiaomi
Input price per 1M tokens$0.435
Output price per 1M tokens$0.87
Blended price per 1M tokens (3:1)$0.5437
Context window1,050,000
Providers serving it4
Average uptime, past day98.9%
LMArena1,490.7 (rank 11)
Arena score per dollar2,741.5
Usage share, 7 days1.0% (rank 21)
Added to OpenRouter2026-09-21
Modalitytext+image+audio+video->text
OpenRouter model IDxiaomi/mimo-v2.6-pro

Price history

MiMo-V2.6-Pro: Price historyInput and output price per million tokens, one point per daily snapshot.$0.4133$0.5727$0.7323$0.89182026-10-162026-10-172026-10-18
  • Input
  • Output
MiMo-V2.6-Pro: Price history
DateInputOutput
2026-10-16$0.435$0.87
2026-10-17$0.435$0.87
2026-10-18$0.435$0.87

Usage rank history

MiMo-V2.6-Pro: Usage rank historyRank by OpenRouter token usage over the previous 7 days; lower is better.202121222026-10-162026-10-172026-10-18
  • Usage rank
MiMo-V2.6-Pro: Usage rank history
DateUsage rank
2026-10-1621
2026-10-1721
2026-10-1821

Compare with other models

Frequently asked questions

What is the context window of MiMo-V2.6-Pro?

MiMo-V2.6-Pro has a context window of 1.05M tokens (1,050,000 exactly).

How does MiMo-V2.6-Pro rank on LMArena?

MiMo-V2.6-Pro is ranked 11 on the LMArena text leaderboard with a score of 1,490.7 from 4,075 votes. The listing used is "mimo-v2.6-pro".

When was MiMo-V2.6-Pro released?

OpenRouter lists MiMo-V2.6-Pro as added on 21 September 2026.

Who provides MiMo-V2.6-Pro?

MiMo-V2.6-Pro is served by 4 providers on OpenRouter, with average uptime of 98.9% over the past day.

Methodology and sources

The catalogue, prices, context lengths and provider counts come from OpenRouter's public Models API. They are fetched every day at 06:00 Istanbul time and stored as a daily snapshot. Weekly changes are calculated by Oesnada by comparing those snapshots; there is no data before 16 October 2026.

Usage shares are calculated from the daily token totals of OpenRouter's Data API: a model's tokens over the past 7 days divided by all tokens in the same period, including the aggregated long tail outside the top 50. Token counts come from each provider's own tokenizer and are not directly comparable across providers. The data is published by OpenRouter under CC BY 4.0. Variants such as ":free" are counted separately, so shares here can differ from OpenRouter's own ranking page.

Quality rankings come from LMArena's text (overall) leaderboard. A model is matched only when its name matches exactly; if a model has several listings, the highest-scoring one is used. "Frontier" means a model in the LMArena top 15.

"Best value" divides the LMArena score by the blended price (three parts input to one part output). Arena scores are not a linear scale, so the ratio is a rough guide. This page is produced automatically.

Related Oesnada stories: Xiaomi

No related stories yet.

All AI models

AI Models

Download the data

Cite this page

Oesnada, "MiMo-V2.6-Pro: price, context window and ranking", https://oesnada.com/ai-models/xiaomi-mimo-v2-6-pro, accessed 18 October 2026.